expand contract 12:14 Ascot RESULT

Westspeed 2yo Plate 5f 212yds
Turf, Good 3
Pos (draw) Dist Horse Age Weight
Jockey
Trainer
In-play price SPs
High Low BSP Place
1 (6) Low Tide 3 8-11
William Pike D Morton 4 - 2.26 1.21
2 (3) Solar Drift 3 8-11
Steven Parnham Neville Parnham - 1001 60.93 8
3 (2) nk Guardlock 3 8-11
Lucas Camilleri G P Poletti - 17 22 3.14
4 (4) hd Princess Courjaz 3 8-7
Misty Bazeley Aaron Bazeley - 1001 121.89 23
5 (10) ½ Cazaly 3 8-11
Troy Turner D Morton - 1001 73.95 12
6 (5) ½ Zee Dribbler 3 8-11
Jarrad Noske Darren Mc Auliffe - 6.20 7.81 1.93
7 (7) ¾ Diversicolor 3 9-0
Ms K Yuill W J Bradshaw - 1001 3.50 1.40
8 (8) 2 Lil Kim 3 8-7
Takahide Ikenushi Paige Kenney - 20 32 4.40
9 (1) ½ Shades Of Rio 3 8-11
Campbell Mccallum Aaron Morton - 1001 200 14.86
10 (9) He's In Business 3 8-11
Patrick Carbery F H Maynard - 120 99.28 11.04

expand contract 12:53 Ascot RESULT

Westspeed 2yo Plate 5f 212yds
Turf, Good 3
Pos (draw) Dist Horse Age Weight
Jockey
Trainer
In-play price SPs
High Low BSP Place
1 (2) Ihtsahymn 3 8-11
Steven Parnham Fred Kersley 9 - 5.03 2.04
2 (10) Balmont Girl 3 8-7
Shaun O'Donnell Paula Wagg - 5.50 5.36 2.12
3 (1) hd Vital Importance 3 8-7
Brad Parnham Neville Parnham - 9.60 9.71 2.76
4 (9) Authentic Style 3 8-11
Daniel Staeck Lou & Dion Luciani - 7.20 7 2.42
5 (4) ¾ Testy Sue 3 8-7
Jason Whiting J M Grant - 4.20 4.81 1.92
6 (6) Show's Over 3 8-11
Jarrad Noske T M Andrews - 1001 62.26 13
7 (3) ½ Falling Knife 3 8-11
William Pike D Morton - 1001 14.50 4.50
8 (5) Coventry Express 3 8-11
Patrick Carbery Neville Parnham - 1001 29 5.87
9 (7) hd Life Changing 3 8-7
Craig Staples P H Jordan - 1001 67.28 12
10 (8) 5 Te Manu 3 8-11
Ms K Yuill Brigette Solomon - 1001 90 15

expand contract 13:33 Ascot RESULT

Facebook.com/racingradiowa Hcp 4f 214yds
Turf, Good 3
Pos (draw) Dist Horse Age Weight
Jockey
Trainer
In-play price SPs
High Low BSP Place
1 (4) Oraletto 4 8-13
Jason Brown Jim P Taylor 1 - 1.81 1.25
2 (2) ½ Omega Lightning 4 9-0
Lucas Camilleri D R Harrison - 1001 24.82 4.43
3 (6) ½ Regent Reign 4 9-0
Troy Turner G W Dupre - 1001 12 2.78
4 (10) ¾ Steel Vine 4 9-0
Craig Staples J L Hamilton - 1001 31.43 6.20
5 (7) hd Convoluted 4 9-2
J Azzopardi (7) D R Harrison - 1001 24 4.70
6 (8) hd Siss Boom Bang 4 8-9
Peter Knuckey Sharon Taylor - 1001 123.44 17.29
7 (11) nk Death Knock 4 8-8
Steven Parnham Neville Parnham - 1001 116.86 15.05
8 (9) ½ Park Lane 4 9-2
Ryan Hill (3) Jim P Taylor - 1001 11.03 3.30
9 (5) ¾ Spinning Kitty 4 8-9
William Pike G S Hughes - 1001 11.35 2.32
10 (3) nk Hear No Lies 4 9-2
Shaun O'Donnell Kristian Hawkins - 1001 14.80 3.14
11 (1) 6 Irish Highs 4 8-9
Brad Parnham Stephen Rowe - 1001 80.46 11

expand contract 14:13 Ascot RESULT

Playeronline.com.au Hcp 6f 211yds
Turf, Good 3
Pos (draw) Dist Horse Age Weight
Jockey
Trainer
In-play price SPs
High Low BSP Place
1 (7) Purple Tiger 4 9-2
Steven Parnham Fred Kersley 1 - 3.53 1.59
2 (6) nk Finality 4 9-1
Lucas Camilleri Paula Wagg - 1001 5.79 2.14
3 (4) nk Fitzrovia 4 8-13
Peter Knuckey George Daly - 1001 5.45 1.95
4 (3) ½ Valmont 4 9-0
Lisa Staples Bruce Hyde - 1001 17.50 3.75
5 (11) ¾ All Primed Up 4 8-7
Campbell Mccallum Neville Parnham - 1001 92.86 16.57
6 (1) Diamond Liqueur 4 8-8
A Lawrence Ian Spencer - 1001 75 14.50
7 (12) 2 Thunder Express 4 9-0
Brad Parnham Neville Parnham - 1001 4.77 1.94
8 (5) ½ Industrialist 4 8-9
Chris Parnham (7) Neville Parnham - 1001 78.92 11
9 (9) 1 Balisier 4 9-0
Jason Whiting Fenella Martin - 1001 68.44 11
10 (2) ½ Selecting 4 8-7
J Azzopardi (7) Neville Parnham - 1001 111.93 19.47
11 (10) ½ Vivacious Rock 4 8-9
Patrick Carbery Neville Parnham - 1001 156.98 18
12 (8) ¾ Battle Yarn 4 8-8
Ms K Aho (7) Hec Mclaren - 1001 117.18 15

expand contract 14:53 Ascot RESULT

Ozbet.com.au Hcp(72) 6f 211yds
Turf, Good 3
Pos (draw) Dist Horse Age Weight
Jockey
Trainer
In-play price SPs
High Low BSP Place
1 (2) General Confusion 9 8-13
Brad Parnham Neville Parnham 6.60 - 6.80 2.38
2 (6) nk My Bonny Lad 5 8-13
Daniel Staeck Lou & Dion Luciani - 3.05 3.79 1.68
3 (9) nk Times Are Changing 6 9-2
Natasha Faithfull (7) Don Daniels - 7 12.50 3.10
4 (8) 2 Get The Net 7 8-10
Ms C O'Grady (7) G F Jordan - 1001 137.54 27.83
5 (7) nk Classy Nugget 10 9-1
Lucas Camilleri Ron Reid - 140 120 19.18
6 (1) 1 Major Victory 4 8-8
William Pike Grant Williams - 5.60 11 2.91
7 (3) hd California Dude 5 9-1
Peter Knuckey George Daly - 3.85 3.55 1.59
8 (4) nk Side Splitter 9 9-6
K Bohorun (7) Fred Kersley - 40 50 9.60
9 (5) 1 Jack The Sparrow 6 9-2
G Smith Michael Morton - 14.50 16.50 4.20
10 (10) Pins Of Darkness 5 8-13
Jason Whiting Darren Mc Auliffe - 23 26.15 5.60

expand contract 15:30 Ascot RESULT

Facebook.com/perthracing(64) 5f 103yds
Turf, Good 3
Pos (draw) Dist Horse Age Weight
Jockey
Trainer
In-play price SPs
High Low BSP Place
1 (4) Fonzarelli 5 8-13
Ms E Cockram (7) Donna Riordan 2 - 5.70 2.26
2 (2) hd Lord Balthazar 5 9-4
Chris Parnham (7) Jim P Taylor - 5 5.79 2.28
3 (3) ½ Toro Express 6 9-2
Peter Knuckey Adam Durrant - 3.35 3.98 1.73
4 (12) 1 Back Already 7 8-9
K Bohorun (7) Simon Foster - 1001 16.02 4.70
5 (1) ½ Torridale 5 9-2
William White Ms R Elliot - 1001 11.04 3.15
6 (10) nk Town Champion 7 9-0
Shaun O'Donnell Justin Warwick - 5 12 3.94
7 (7) hd Izjalu 5 9-3
Craig Staples Tim Stubberfield - 1001 12.50 3.85
8 (11) Ballroom Blitz 7 9-0
Ms C O'Grady (7) Jayden Lyall - 1001 17.50 5.10
9 (5) ½ Here's Totheheroes 4 8-11
Jarrad Noske Anne Fairey - 1001 310 38.99
10 (8) ¾ Pegatrick 5 8-11
Sean Mcgruddy Andrew De Campo - 1001 55.86 11
11 (6) The Key Cutter 8 9-2
Shelby Bowtell (9) Kayla Farrell - 80 152.21 32
12 (9) Ibrahimovic 7 9-0
Brad Parnham Troy Mahood - 1001 67.53 12.50

expand contract 16:10 Ascot RESULT

Tabtouch.mobi Hcp(64) 5f 103yds
Turf, Good 3
Pos (draw) Dist Horse Age Weight
Jockey
Trainer
In-play price SPs
High Low BSP Place
1 (8) Bawcatme 5 9-0
Jason Whiting J W Price 1 - 11.50 3.70
2 (14) Little Shadow 4 9-0
Patrick Carbery Bernie Miller - 1001 8.20 3.35
3 (2) ½ Real Bonita 7 8-11
William White Robin Elliott - 1001 63.66 12.50
4 (10) hd Give Me Moneyhoney 7 8-13
Steven Parnham Sarah Dye - 1001 27.58 7.60
5 (3) nk Ziva Star 5 9-1
Lisa Staples Kevin Temple - 1001 9.81 3.75
6 (4) ¾ Pure Heaven 5 9-1
Chris Parnham (7) Neville Parnham - 1001 17 5.27
7 (13) hd Magnificent Pair 6 8-10
Mark Forder S P Proudfoot - 1001 9.87 3.42
8 (5) nk Real Glow 5 9-2
Ms C O'Grady (7) Ross & Clint Price - 1001 15 4.64
9 (11) ½ Lequest 5 8-13
Sean Mcgruddy T M Andrews - 1001 9.97 3.89
10 (12) ½ Leggy Blonde 5 9-0
Peter Knuckey Adam Durrant - 1001 24 6
11 (6) nk My Lovely Lovely 5 8-11
Jason Brown Jim P Taylor - 1001 68.08 19.50
12 (1) hd Buhn Lert 4 9-1
William Pike Brett Pope - 1001 6.13 2.43
13 (7) 1 Gaps In Me Knees 5 8-10
Jarrad Noske Justin Warwick - 1001 11.86 4.33
14 (9) Estralla 6 9-1
Shaun O'Donnell Miss R Churchill - 1001 40.23 9.80

expand contract 16:45 Ascot RESULT

Tabozbet.com.au Hcp(68) 1m2f 206yds
Turf, Good 3
Pos (draw) Dist Horse Age Weight
Jockey
Trainer
In-play price SPs
High Low BSP Place
1 (16) Negra Santo 8 9-3
Ms K Aho (7) Robyne Martin 1 - 75 14.48
2 (9) ½ Confianza 5 8-11
Jerry Noske (7) Fred Kersley - 1001 13.56 4.40
3 (11) Dubai Escapade 4 8-13
Shaun O'Donnell Justin Warwick - 1001 10.50 3.60
4 (6) nk Coughlin's Law 4 9-2
William Pike D Morton - 3.85 5.74 2.58
5 (2) The Purple Parrot 6 9-1
Lucas Camilleri G P Poletti - 19.50 16 4.64
6 (8) ½ Ellavamoment 5 8-13
Steven Parnham Neville Parnham - 1001 13.50 4.20
7 (15) Cathcart 5 9-0
Takahide Ikenushi Ryan Murphy - 10 17.63 6.60
8 (12) nk Assets 'n' Cash 5 9-5
J Azzopardi (7) Adam Durrant - 4.70 4.47 2.20
9 (5) nk Comfortably 7 8-8
Ms K Yuill Paul Roberts - 1001 46.16 10.50
10 (10) nk Incentive Scheme 5 9-2
Peter Knuckey Adam Durrant - 1001 17.56 5.16
11 (3) nk Softeis 5 8-11
Campbell Mccallum Lou & Dion Luciani - 1001 25.06 6.80
12 (1) 2 Scotland The Brave 6 8-8
Sean Mcgruddy Ivan Haggerty - 1001 17.71 5.30
13 (14) Alluring Inferno 4 8-8
Jarrad Noske D Morton - 1001 218.25 50.99
14 (4) Vital Spot 4 8-8
Daniel Staeck Shane Quilty - 1001 19 5.18
15 (13) Zuytdorp 10 8-11
Ms E Cockram (7) E J Hanna - 250 120 30
16 (7) ½ Lexdymondo 4 8-7
Chris Parnham (7) Kylie Dowling - 1001 348.97 50

expand contract 17:25 Ascot RESULT

Twitter.com/perthracing(68) 7f 210yds
Turf, Good 3
Pos (draw) Dist Horse Age Weight
Jockey
Trainer
In-play price SPs
High Low BSP Place
1 (1) Wonorg 5 9-1
Shelby Bowtell (9) J M Bowtell 1 - 4.60 1.92
2 (8) hd Wotchinyu 5 9-1
Troy Turner G W Dupre - 1001 8.36 2.78
3 (6) ½ Endless Time 7 9-3
J Azzopardi (7) Bob Mc Pherson - 1001 24.75 5.98
4 (4) Classy Dubai 8 9-1
G Smith J G Parker - 1001 23 5.50
5 (3) nk Grand Beau 6 9-3
Daniel Staeck Paul Dyson - 1001 12.02 3.75
6 (2) hd Black Moment 6 9-3
Peter Knuckey Adam Durrant - 1001 7.46 3.05
7 (11) Friar's Luck 4 8-8
Lisa Staples Bruce Hyde - 1001 28 6.65
8 (9) hd Saxabelle 5 9-3
Shaun O'Donnell T M Andrews - 1001 5.74 2.24
9 (12) nk Exclusive Glow 7 9-4
Aaron Mitchell (7) Maria Hunter - 1001 10.50 3.37
10 (5) nk Mr Nicoffski 9 9-5
Jerry Noske (7) Meryl Hayley - 1001 26.49 5.86
11 (7) ¾ Barbara Fay 6 8-7
Ms S Starley (7) Sarah Childs - 1001 141.74 23
12 (10) Wildwood 7 9-1
Jason Whiting S R Bates - 1001 33.66 7.69